RE/MAX INTEGRA, Midwest is pleased to announce the award recipients from our 2014 RE/MAX Indiana Awards Celebration held on February 24, 2015 in Indianapolis, IN. Congratulations to everyone! Your hard work and dedication are truly admired and something to be proud of.
If you would like to share the news of your recent achievements across your social media platforms you can download graphics and email signatures here or photos from the day’s event here.
Rookie of the Year
Nicolas Wyse – RE/MAX RESULTS, GOSHEN
Bass Group – RE/MAX FIRST, JEFFERSONVILLE
Rising Star
Debra Wood – RE/MAX 1ST, SOUTH BEND & LAPORTE & MICH CITY
The Floyd Team – RE/MAX RESULTS, NEW ALBANY
Broker/Owners of the Year – Single Office
Stephanie Prather & Michelle Warford – RE/MAX INTEGRITY, NEW ALBANY
Broker/Owner of the Year – Multiple Offices
Jimmy Dulin – RE/MAX ABILITY PLUS
Top Office Closed Transactions
Small Market – RE/MAX RESULTS, ANGOLA
Medium Market – RE/MAX CENTERSTONE, AVON
Large Market – RE/MAX 100, MISHAWAKA
Top Office Commissions
Small Market – RE/MAX RESULTS, ANGOLA
Medium Market – RE/MAX CENTERSTONE, AVON
Large Market – RE/MAX ABILITY PLUS, CARMEL
Top Company Closed Transactions
RE/MAX RESULTS – Larry Phillips & Todd Stock
Top Company Commissions
RE/MAX ABILITY PLUS – Jimmy Dulin
Administrator Awards
Administrator of the Year: Julie Johnson – RE/MAX RESULTS, FT WAYNE N
Administrator Spirit Award: Jenny Melton – RE/MAX PACE REALTY, CROWN POINT
Top Commercial Agents
#1 Dave Cash – RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES, TERRE HAUTE
#2 Keith Turnbill – RE/MAX SELECT, GREENWOOD
#3 Jim Regester – RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS, BLOOMINGTON
#4 Mike Kopp – RE/MAX FIRST, JEFFERSONVILLE
Top Commercial Team
#1 Tim Mason – RE/MAX MIDWEST REAL ESTATE GROUP, PRINCETON
Top Teams in Commissions
#1 Dennis Nottingham & the Indy Home Pros Team – RE/MAX ADVANCED REALTY, INDIANAPOLIS
#2 The Christopher Schulhof Home Selling Team – RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES, INDIANAPOLIS
#3 Keith Albrecht Team- RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUPS, CARMEL
#4 Zoe Moore Team – RE/MAX ABILITY PLUS, ZIONSVILLE
#5 Tom Endicott and Team – RE/MAX ABILITY PLUS, FISHERS
Top Teams in Transactions
#1 Dennis Nottingham & the Indy Home Pros Team – RE/MAX ADVANCED REALTY, INDIANAPOLIS
#2 Jeremy Ward Team – RE/MAX ADVANTAGE, FLOYDS KNOBS
#3 Jeremy Tucker Team – RE/MAX CENTERSTONE, BROWNSBURG
#4 Naomi Eason – RE/MAX REALTY ONE, KOKOMO
#5 Team Pyle – RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES, CRAWFORDSVILLE
Top Individuals in Transactions
#1 Dewain Davis – RE/MAX SELECT REALTY, WINAMAC
#2 Betty Richmond – RE/MAX RESULTS, SCHERERVILLE
#3 Andy Walker – RE/MAX ACCLAIMED PROPERTIES, BLOOMINGTON
#4 Barb Campbell – RE/MAX EXCELLENCE, ELKHART
#5 Darla Brock – RE/MAX EXCELLENCE, ELKHART
Top Individuals in Commissions
#1 Steve Clark – RE/MAX ABILITY PLUS, CARMEL
#2 Andy Walker – RE/MAX ACCLAIMED PROPERTIES, BLOOMINGTON
#3 Ron Plecher – RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS, BLOOMINGTON
#4 Penny Miller – RE/MAX RESULTS, WOLCOTTVILLE
#5 Karen Pitkin – RE/MAX REALTY PROFESSIONALS, BLOOMINGTON
Career Awards
Lifetime Achievement
Hall of Fame
Club Levels
Chairman’s
Platinum
100%
Executive